The School Day

Year Infant (KS1) children line up at the dining hall gates

Year Junior (KS2) children line up at the sports hall gates

Secondary (KS3,4 and 6th form) students enter via the Stable Block gates

Primary
PeriodStartEnd
Registration08.2508.35
Assembly, Class Reflection, PSHE08.3509.00
Session 109.0010.00
Break10.0010.20
Session 210.2012.00
Lunch12.0012.50
Afternoon session with a discretionary 10 minute break12.5015.30
Secondary
PeriodStartEnd
Breakfast provision (£2.50) 08.0008.25
Enter the college 08.2508.30
Registration & assembly 08.3009.10
Lesson 1 09.1010.00
Lesson 2 10.0010.50
Break 10.5011.10
Lesson 3 11.1012.00
Lesson 4 12.0012.50
Lunch 12.5013.40
Lesson 5 13.4014.30
Lesson 6 14.3015.20
Prayer 15.2015.30
End of college day & clubs 15.30