Christ's College is the new name, from 1 Sept 2019, of the school formerly known as Grindon Hall Christian School

The School Day

Year Infant (KS1) children line up at the dining hall gates

Year Junior (KS2) children line up at the sports hall gates

Secondary (KS3,4 and 6th form) students enter via the Stable Block gates

PeriodStartEnd
Breakfast provision (£1) 08.0008.25
Enter the college08.2508.30
Registration & assembly08.3009.10
Lesson 109.1010.00
Lesson 210.0010.50
Break10.5011.10
Lesson 311.1012.00
Lesson 412.0012.50
Lunch12.5013.40
Lesson 513:.4014.30
Lesson 614:3015.20
Prayer15.2015.30
End of college day & clubs15.30